2017-2018 ACAA STATE ATHLETIC COMPETITION RESULTS

JUNIOR HIGH VOLLEYBALL

North Regional Finalist    

Tabernacle Christian School

Gardendale, AL
South Regional Finalist
Conecuh Springs Christian School
Union Springs, AL
Runner-up
Cornerstone Christian Academy
Rainsville, AL
Champion
Tuscaloosa Christian School
Cottondale, AL
MVP
Kylie Chandler
Tuscaloosa Christian School
Cottondale, AL

 

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
Third Place      

Tabernacle Christian School

Gardendale, AL
Runner-up Tuscaloosa Christian School Cottondale, AL
Champion Marshall Christian School Albertville, AL
MVP Meriel Chupp Marshall Christian School Albertville, AL
Varsity Coach of the Year Tina Jozwiak New Life Christian Academy Millbrook, AL

 

SIX MAN FOOTBALL
Runner-up  
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Six Man Coach of the Year
     

 

EIGHT MAN FOOTBALL
Runner-up
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Eight Man Coach of the Year
     

 

DIVISION II JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS' BASKETBALL         

Runner-up    
   
Champion
   

 

DIVISION I JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Runner-up  
   
Champion
   
MVP
     

 

DIVISION II JUNIOR HIGH BOYS' BASKETBALL

Runner-up  
   
Champion
   
MVP
     

 

DIVISION I JUNIOR HIGH BOYS' BASKETBALL

Runner-up  
   
Champion
   
MVP
     

 

DIVISION II VARSITY GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Runner-up   
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Varsity Coach of Year
     

 

DIVISION II VARSITY BOYS' BASKETBALL

Runner-up   
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Varsity Coach of Year
     

 

DIVISION I VARSITY GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Runner-up   
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Varsity Coach of Year
     

 

DIVISION I VARSITY BOYS' BASKETBALL

Runner-up   
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Varsity Coach of Year
     

 

CHEERLEADING
STUNT-A-THON
Champion  
   
 
CHEER TEAMS
JUNIOR HIGH
Runner-up   
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
 
VARSITY
Third Place 
   
Runner-up
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
 
LARGE VARSITY
Champion
   
MVP
     
 
FAN/SCHOOL SPIRIT AWARDS
Division I Varsity Girls' Championship Game
   
Division II Varsity Boys' Championship Game
   
Division I Varsity Boys' Championship Game
   

 

SOCCER
Runner-up
 
Champion
 
MVP
 

 

TRACK AND FIELD
Junior High Girls
Third Place
   
Runner-up
   
Champion
   
Junior High Boys
Third Place
   
Runner-up
   
Champion
   
Senior High Girls
Third Place
   
Runner-up
   
Champion
   
Senior High Boys
Third Place
   
Runner-up
   
Champion
   

 

BASEBALL
Third Place
   
Runner-up
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Coach of Year
     

 

SOFTBALL
Third Place
   
Runner-up
   
Champion
   
MVP
     
Coach of Year